Contacts & Directories

Clinical Departments & Graduate Training Programs


Department/Residency
Subspecialty/Fellowship
Department Chair Program Director Program Coordinator Coordinator Location Coordinator Phone  (816)
Anesthesiology Eugene Fibuch, M.D. Eugene Fibuch, M.D. Lisa Young SLH 932-5132
Community &
Family Medicine
Michael O’Dell, M.D. Todd Shaffer, M.D. Lainie Franklin TMCL 404-7753
Jeanne Kimball SLH 932-3577
Geriatrics Jon Dedon, M.D. Lainie Franklin TMCL 404-7753
Kimberly Sixkiller TMCL 404-7751
CFM-Sports Medicine Russell White, M.D. Debbie States TMCL 404-7106
Emergency Medicine Matthew Gratton, M.D. Amy Stubbs, M.D. Jayna Ross TMC 404-5075
Internal Medicine (IM) Jill Moormeier, M.D. David Wooldridge, M.D. Debby Mintner SLH 932-3406
Stacy Ewing TMC 404-0957
Cardiovascular Disease Aaron Grantham, M.D. Jeanette Wheeler SLH-MAHI 932-5475
Clinical Cardiology – Electrophysiology Brian Ramza, M.D., Ph.D. Jeanette Wheeler SLH-MAHI 932-5475
Critical Care Gregory Howell, M.D., MPH Marcie Hudson SLH 932-2047
Gastroenterology (GI) Wendell Clarkston, M.D. Marcie Hudson SLH 932-2047
Hematology/Oncology Jill Moormeier, M.D. Sheila Porter TMC 404-0958
Infectious Disease Alan Salkind, M.D. Sheila Porter TMC 404-0958
Interventional Cardiology Steven Laster, M.D. Jeanette Wheeler SLH-MAHI 932-5475
Pulmonary/Critical Care Gary Salzman, M.D. Sheila Porter TMC 404-0958
Sleep Medicine Abid Bhat, M.D. Sheila Porter TMC 404-0978
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics Sara Gardner Brie East TMC 404-0525
Obstetrics & Gynecology Dev Maulik, M.D. Ryan Reynolds, M.D. Rachel Joyner TMC 404-5167
Daphne Urquhart SLH 932-2237
Maternal Fetal Medicine Dev Maulik, M.D. Dev Maulik, M.D. Cindy Gentry TMC 404-0880
Ophthalmology Nelson Sabates, M.D. Billi Wallace, M.D. Saundra Thompson TMC-EF 404-1780
Vitreo-retinal Surgery Michael Cassell, M.D. Saundra Thompson TMC-EF 404-1780
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Brett Ferguson, D.D.S. Brett Ferguson, D.D.S.   TMC 404-4356
Renay Jefferson TMC 404-4357
Jeanne Kimball SLH 932-3577
Orthopaedic Surgery Mark Bernhardt, M.D. Brad Olney, M.D. Carolyn Holtman TMC 404-5406
Jeanne Kimball SLH 932-3577
Sports Medicine Jon Browne, M.D. Mary Zeeff College Blvd. 913-319-7546
Pathology Kamani Lankachandra, M.D. Kamani Lankachandra, M.D. Gail Murray TMC 404-0582
Pediatrics MIchael Artman, M.D. Denise Bratcher, D.O. Miranda Handke CMH 234-3371
Allergy &   Immunology Paul Dowling, M.D. Joan Haskell CMH 234-3097
Anesthesiology Eric Weissend, M.D.
Cardiology Stephen Kaine, M.D.
Child Abuse & Neglect Cindy marler CMH 234-3850
Child Neurology Amy Wolf CMH 234-7797
Clinical Pharmacology Vicki Parker CMN 234-3961
Craniomaxillofacila Surgery Sally Savner CMN 234-1625
Critical Care Kelly Tieves, D.O., M.S. Kelly Laurent CMH
Developmental – Behavioral Peds Carol Garrison, M.D. Shasta Mullen CMH 234-3213
Dermatology Irene Garrett CMH 234-3924
Emergency Medicine Christopher Kennedy, MD Nicole Pfeifauf CMH 234-3665
Endocrinology Joseph Cernich, M.D. Linda Weltmer CMH 235-3804
Gastroenterology James Daniel, M.D. Carolyn Adamson CMH 234-3016
Hematology/Oncology Karen Lewing, M.D. Areli Ramphal CMH 234-3265
Infectious Disease Angela Myers, M.D. Roberta Morgan CMH 234-3061
Neonatal/Perinatal Felix Okah, M.D. Teresa Flourney CMH 234-1693
Nephrology Douglas Blowey, M.D. Carol Burns CMH 234-3808
Ophthalmology Jazmin Davison CMH 234-6777
Otolaryngology Carrie Jones CMH 234-3042
Pathology Vivekanand Singh, M.D. Robin M. Harris CMH 234-3828
Radiology Kristen Fickenscher, M.D. Terri (Teresa) Carver CMH 234-3273
Rehabilitation Angela Lane CMH 234-3970
Surgery Daniel Ostlie, M.D. Kathy Smith CMH 234-3578
Surgical Critical Care Daniel Ostlie, M.D. Barbara Juarez CMH 234-3575
Psychiatry Nash N. Boutros, M.D. Timothy Dellenbaugh, M.D. Sherry Bushmoyer CBM 512-7439
Radiology Lisa Lowe, M.D. Lisa Lowe, M.D. Daphne Urquhart SLH 932-2237
Neuroradiology William Holloway, M.D. Jessica Hanrahan, RN SLH
Surgery Mark Friedell, M.D. Mark Friedell, M.D. Dana Nelson TMC 404-5372
Elizabeth Donnelly TMC 404-0677
Jeanne Kimball SLH 932-3577