LCME Accreditation

Committees


C_JHC_0884-e1467818812166

Executive Committee

Alice Arredondo, EdD
Sean Bananni, MS5
Denise Bratcher, DO
Danielle Cunningham, MS5
Mark Mikkelsen
Jill Moormeier, MD
Carlee Oakley, MS5
Christopher Papasian, PhD
Nurry Pirani, MD
Jennifer Quaintance, PhD
Brenda Rogers, MD
David Sanborn, MS5
Christine Sullivan, MD
Mark Steele, MD
Gary Sutkin, MD, MBA
Samuel Turner, JD
Steven Waldman, MD

Independent Student Analysis Committee

David Sanborn, MS5 (Chair)
Nilbhi Patel, MS5 (Secretary)

Yembur Ahmad, MS5
Sean Bonanni, MS5
Morgan Gonder, MS5
Akash Jani, MS3
Brooks Kimmis, MS5
Laura Meidl, MS5
Imran Nizamuddin, MS4
Poonam Patel MS6
Steven Philips, MS5
Kale Turner, MS4
Nyaluma Wagala, MS5
Alex Willis, MS5

Subcommittee 1

Mission, Planning, Organization, and Integrity
Leadership and Administration
Faculty Preparation, Productivity, Participation and Policies

Paul Cuddy, PharmD (Chair) – Vice Dean
Phil Byrne, EdD
Diana Dark, MD
Timothy Dellenbaugh, MD
John Foxworth, PharmD
Mary Gerkovich, PhD
Brenda Kurtz, MS5
Christopher Papasian, PhD
Rebecca Pauly, MD
Ankhita Samuel, MS5
Jennifer Schurman, PhD
Mark Steele, MD
Alison Troutwine

Subcommittee 2

Academic and Learning Environments

Christine Sullivan, MD (Chair) – Associate Dean for Graduate Medical Education
Cary Chelladurai, MS
Lawrence Dall, MD
Cynthia Ginn, MBA
Jeffrey Hackman, MD
Mark Hecker, PharmD, MBA
Charles Inboriboon, MD
Darius Jackson
Solomon Kim, MS6
Fariha Shafi, MD
Katherine Suman, MS5
Samuel Turner, JD
Michael Wacker, PhD
David Wooldridge, MD, FACP
Stan Viebrock, MPA

Subcommittee 3

Educational Resources and Infrastructure

Alice Arredondo, EdD (Chair) – Assistant Dean for Selection
Christopher Boyce
Petra Bricker, MA
Cary Chelladurai, MS
Christina Crumpecker, MD
Paul Ganss, MS, NREMT-P, NCEE
Deborah Green, MA, HRDV, BBA
Vijay Letchuman, MS2
Mark Mikkelsen
Luke Nayak, MS6
Peggy Mullayl-Quijas, PhD
Jennifer Quaintance, PhD
Amanda Worthington, MLS

Subcommittee 4

Competencies, Curricular Objectives, and Curricular Design
Curricular Content

Nurry Pirani, MD (Chair) – Associate Dean for Curriculum
Katharine Agnew
Eileen Amari-Vaught, PhD, RN, APN
David Bamberger, MD
Sydney Breakfield
Maria Cole, PhD
Theodore M. Cole, PhD
Caroline Dawson, LMSW
Stefanie Ellison, MD
Katherine Ervie, MPAS, PA-C
John Foxworth, PharmD
Miranda Huffman, MD
Harold Kremer, MD
Haley Mayenkar, MS4
Jennifer McBride, MD
Darla McCarthy, PhD
Stuart Munro, MD
Tom Sullivan, MD
Samuel Turner, JD
Chase Young, MS2

Subcommittee 5

Curriculum Management, Evaluation and Enhancement
Teaching, Supervision, Assessment, and Student and Patient Safety

Jennifer Quaintance, PhD (Co-Chair) – Assistant Dean for Assessment and Quality Improvement
Susan Hathaway, PhD (Co-Chair) – Director of Graduate Medical Education, CMH
Peter Almenoff, MD, FCCP
Kent Burk, MD
Theodore Cole, PhD
Maria Dycoco, MD
Stefanie Ellison, MD
Sara Gardner, MD, FAAP
Susan Hathaway, PhD
Emily Haury, MD
Emily Hillman, MD
Anusha Kodidhi, MS3
Angellar Manguvo, PhD
Ajay Patel, MS5
Nurry Pirani, MD
Cassie Shaffer Johnson
Kara Shaw, MSW
Christine Sullivan, MD
James Wooten, PharmD

Subcommittee 6

Medical Student Selection, Assignment, and Progress
Medical Student Academic Support, Career Advising, and Educational Records
Medical Student Health Services, Personal Counselling, and Financial Aid Services

Brenda Rogers, MD (Chair) – Associate Dean for Student Affairs
Adam Algren, MD
Alice Arredondo, EdD
Connie Beachler, MA
Raymond Cattane, MD, MPH
Cary Chelladurai, MS
Fedra Fallahian, MS5
Connor Fender
Kimberly Kalaiwaa
Kristen Kleffner, MA
Ashwath Kumar, MS3
Felix Okah, MD, MS
Robin Patterson, BA
Brenda Rodgers, MD
Niloofar Shahmohammadi, MS
Brian Steele
Lauren Vestal, MD
James Wooten, PharmD
Scott Young